Announcements

Principal

Video

CBSE Info

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL REQUIRED TO BE UPLOADED ON WEBSITE

1

Name of the School with address: (strictly as

per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted

by the

Board with pin code no.

 

i. E-mail

ii. Ph. No.

iii. Fax No.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Nangal Bhur

P.O. - Nangal Bhur,

 Teh. - Pathankot

Distt. Pathankot  (Pb.)

 Pin Code : 145101

kvnangalbhur@yahoo.co.in

0186-2268375,2268098

0186-2268375

2

Year of establishment of school

1984

3

Whether NOC from State/UT

 

or recommendation of Embassy of India

obtained?

 

i. NOC No.

 

ii. NOC issuing date

 

4

Is the School is recognized, if yes

 

by which Authority

Yes, Recognized by CBSE NEW DELHI

5

Status of Affiliation

permanent/regular/provisional

 

i. Affiliation No.

 

ii. Affiliation with the Board since

 

iii. Extension of affiliation up to

Permanent

 

 

1600025

 

01/04/2010

 

31/3/2011

6

Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered

under Section 25 of the company Act 1956.

 

Period upto which Registration of

 

Trust/Society is valid

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

New Delhi

 

 

 

Permanent

7

List of members of School Managing

Committee with their Address/tenure and

post held

 

List of members of School Managing Committee

1

Chairman, VMC

Col. Ravi Dossaj

Comdt. 9FOD C/O 56 APO

2

Nominee of the Chairman

Maj Sunil Dutt Yadav

Comdt. 9FOD C/O 56 APO

3

Eminent Educationist

Mrs. Arati Patel

Principal,Army school, Kandrori

4

Eminent Educationist

Sh. Mohinder Pal

Principal Govt. Sen Sec.School, Nangalbhur

5

An Eminent person of the area

Smt. Kailash Verma , Director

Cosmic Institute of  Vastu Science , Indra Colony

Nangalbhur

6

Male Parent Member

Sh. Daulat Ram

VPO. Nangalbhur F/O Pradeep Kumar  VIII-B and Priyanjali VII-A

7

Female Parent Member

Mrs. Sunita Pathania

VPO. Nangalbhur F/O Saloni XII-B

And Mandeep Pathania VIII-A

8

An Eminent Medical Doctor of the Area

Dr. Bhupender Singh, Medical officer

Civil hospital, Pathankot

9

Minority Member , a representative of SC/ST

Sh. S.P. Attri , State Bank of India , Nangal Bhur

10

A teacher Representative

Sh. Rajesh Kumar PGT(Comp. Sci)

KV Nangalbhur

11

Principal of the KV, Member Secretary

Sh. Ashok Kumar

Principal, KV Nangalbhur

12

Co-opted Member

Sh. B.L. Bhadoria , J.E( E & M)

MES Nangalbhur

13

Chairman, CGEWCC

S. Raj Kumar, DCDA(TD)

Pathankot

14

MES Technical Member

Sh. SV Sawant , Major

Garrison Engineer C/O

GE (South) Near Military hospital Pathankot.

8

Name and official address of the

 

Manager/President/Chairman/

Correspondent

 

i. E-mail

ii. Ph. No.

iii. Fax No.

 

 

Col. Ravi Dossaj

Comdt. 9FOD C/O 56 APO

 

 

0186-2268590

0186-2268590

9.

Area of School campus

 

i. In Acres

 

ii. In sq. mtrs

 

iii. Built up area (sq. mtrs)

 

iv. Area of playground in sq. mtrs v.

Other facilities

 

(i) Swimming Pool

 

(ii) Indoor games

 

(iii) Dance Rooms

 

 (iv) Gymnasium

 

 (v) Music Rooms

 

 (vi) Hostels

 

(vii) Health and Medical check up

 

 

9.7 Acres

 

39 254.5073 m2

10

Details of fee structure

 

 

 

 

1

Admission Fee

Rs. 25.00

2

Re Admission Fee

Rs 100.00

3

Tuition Fee

(A)

Class IX & X (Boys)

Rs 200.00

(B)

Class XI & XII Commerce & Humanities (Boys)

Rs 300.00

(C)

Class XI & XII Science (Boys)

Rs.400.00

4

Computer Fund

(A)

Class III onwards wherever Computer Education is being imparted

Rs 100.00

(B)

Computer Science Fee. (for elective subjects) + 2 stage

Rs 150.00

5

Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi (Classes I - XII)

Rs. 500.00

 

 

11.  Transport facility

 

 

 

 (i) Own buses

 

 

(ii) Buses hired on contract basis

 

(iii) Details of transport charges

No

 

No

 
 

No

 

 

12.  Particulars of teaching staff

Name

 

Designation

Date of Birth

 

 

Date of

Appointment

 

Trained/ Untrained

 

Probation/Confirmed

Adhoc/

Part Time

 

Mr. Ashok Kumar

Principal

 

10-09-2007

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

PGT (Computer Science)

05/01/80

05-09-2007

Trained

 

Regular

Smt. Asha Rani

PGT(Chemistry)

31/01/70

19-08-2008

Trained

 

Regular

Mrs. Sangeeta

PGT(English)

11/02/78

30-10-2010

Trained

 

Regular

Ms. Neha

PGT(Comm.)

03/12/80

28-10-2010

Trained

 

Regular

Ms. Sandhya Pawar

PGT(Hindi)

02/11/82

04-11-2008

Trained

 

Regular

Mrs Rita Kumari

PGT(Biology)

10/02/77

16-12-2010

Trained

 

Regular

Mrs. Sunita Rani

PGT(Physics)

31/08/83

01-08-2007

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Shiv Kumar

PGT(Maths)

 

07-08-2013

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Amit Kumar

TGT (Maths)

 

26-09-2007

Trained

 

Regular

Ms Pooja Kapoor

TGT (Maths)

01/11/84

09-04-2009

Trained

 

Regular

Mr Pradeep Kumar

TGT (Eng)

09/01/60

29-09-1986

Trained

 

Regular

Mrs Savita

TGT (English)

27/04/54

26-08-1983

Trained

 

Regular

Ms Anita Sood

TGT(Hindi)

10/06/61

16-10-1993

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Jasbir Singh

TGT (Physical & Health Education)

30/04/64

27-09-2007

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Anchal Dass

TGT (Art Education)

27/07/55

17-11-1986

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Pushpak Rana 

TGT (Social Science)

10/09/76

30-10-2010

Trained

 

Regular

Mrs. Harmanpreet

TGT (Science)

14/02/68

11-09-1995

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Roop Singh

TGT (Social Science)

 

14-08-2013

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Joseph Masih

UDC  

30/10/62

03-05-2008  

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Surinder Kumar

PRT(Music)

06/06/68

14-10-1993

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Puran Lal

HM

24/01/62

02/04/2004

Trained

 

Regular

Mr Prem Kumar

TGT ( Work Experience)

01/07/70

23-09-2009

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Paramjit Singh

PRT

08/05/59

06-12-1984

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Ranjit Kumar

PRT

04/04/55

10-10-1984

Trained

 

Regular

Ms. Bimla

PRT

03/03/61

18-10-1993

Trained

 

Regular

Mrs.Sukhwinder

PRT

28/07/69

21-09-1993

Trained

 

Regular

Ms Meena Kumari

PRT

08/08/82

02-02-2009

Trained

 

Regular

Mr Rakesh Kumar

PRT

22/04/79

11-05-2007

Trained

 

Regular

Ms Ritu Sharma

PRT

20/04/80

09-09-2009

Trained

 

Regular

Mrs Neelam Jaini

PRT

15/02/82

10-09-2009

Trained

 

Regular

Mrs Neelam Kumari

PRT

11/02/58

06-11-1986

Trained

 

Regular

Mrs Harjit Kaur

PRT

25/01/58

07-12-1987

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Ram Dass

LA

04/05/58

01-11-1988

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Rajinder Kumar

LDC

15/12/53

06-04-2013

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Kaka Ram

LA

14/01/64

25-03-2006

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Prem Chand

Sub Staff

08/10/65

07-07-2001

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Balbir Chand

Sub Staff

02/08/61

16-01-1989

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Mohinder

Sub Staff

14/04/62

29-04-1988

Trained

 

Regular

Mr. Som Raj

Sub Staff

25/01/68

10-07-1990

Trained

 

Regular

Mrs. Paramjit Kaur

Sub Staff

12/01/67

04-07-1992

Trained

 

Regular

 

13.  Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/non-teaching staff

Name of Employee

 

 

Designation

 

 

Scale of pay

Grade pay

% of DA

HRA

EPF Contribution

Ashok Kumar

Principal

15600-39100

7600

80 %

NIL

 

Asha Rani

PGT

9300-34800

4800

80 %

10 %

 

Rajesh Kumar

PGT

9300-34800

4800

80 %

NIL

 

Sangeeta Tripathi

PGT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

NIL

 

Sandhya Pawar

PGT

9300-34800

4800

80 %

NIL

 

Neha

PGT

9300-34800

3948

80 %

NIL

 

Rita Kumari

PGT

9300-34800

4800

80 %

NIL

 

Amit Kumar

TGT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

10 %

 

Anita Sood

TGT

9300-34800

4800

80 %

10 %

 

Savita Kumari

TGT

9300-34800

4800

80 %

10 %

 

Harmanpreet Kaur

TGT

9300-34800

4800

80 %

10 %

 

Pooja Kapoor

TGT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

NIL

 

Pradeep Kumar

TGT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

10 %

 

Pushpak Rana

TGT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

NIL

 

Anchal Dass

PGT (AE)

9300-34800

4800

80 %

NIL

 

Jasbir Singh

PGT (PHE)

9300-34800

4800

80 %

10 %

 

Prem Kumar

TGT (WE)

9300-34800

4600

80 %

NIL

 

Surinder Kumar

PRT (MUS)

9300-34800

4600

80 %

NIL

 

Ms Bimla Devi

PRT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

10 %

 

Smt Sukhwinder Kaur

PRT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

NIL

 

Sh Ranjit Kumar

PRT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

10 %

 

Neelam Kumari

PRT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

10 %

 

Smt. Harjit Kaur

PRT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

10 %

 

Sh Parmjit Singh

PRT

9300-34800

4600

80 %

NIL

 

Rakesh Kumar

PRT

9300-34800

4200

80 %

10 %

 

Ritu Sharma

PRT

9300-34800

4200

80 %

NIL

 

Smt Neelam Jaini

PRT

9300-34800

4200

80 %

NIL

 

Sunita Rani

PGT

9300-34800

4800

80 %

NIL

 

Sh Rajinder Kumar

Sub Staff

5200-20200

2400

80 %

NIL

 

Sh Ram Dass

Sub Staff

5200-20200

2000

80 %

10 %

 

Sh Kaka Ram

Sub Staff

5200-20200

2000

80 %

NIL

 

Sh Balbir Chand

Sub Staff

5200-20200

2000

80 %

NIL

 

Sh Som Raj

Sub Staff

5200-20200

2000

80 %

10 %

 

Smt Paramjit Kaur

Sub Staff

5200-20200

1800

80 %

10 %

 

Sh Mohinder

Sub Staff

5200-20200

2000

80 %

10 %

 

Sh Joseph Masih

UDC

5200-20200

2400

80 %

10 %

 

Sh. Puran Lal

HM

9300-34800

4600

80 %

NIL

 

Sh Prem Chand

Sub Staff

5200-20200

1900

80 %

10 %

 

Meena Kumari

PRT

9300-34800

4200

80 %

10 %

 

 

14. Mode of payment of salary

(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is Drawing   :   UBI

(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice               : 

(iii) Individual cheque

(iv) Cash

15. Library facilities

(i) Size of the Library in sq. feet                                                                 :   36 X 23

(ii) No. of Periodicals                                                                      :   22

(iii) No. of Dailies                                                                              :   Newspaper

(iv) No. of reference books class-wise                                    :  

(v) No. of Magazine                                                                        :   4

(vi) Others                                                                                          :  18

16. Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer with

Name

E-mail

Phone No

Fax No.

Ashok Kuamr

 (Principal)

Kendriya Vidyalaya Nangal Bhur

 

 

kvnangalbhur@yahoo.co.in

 

0186-2268375,2268098

 

0186-2268375

 

                                                                                                               

17. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

Name

Designation

 

 Ms. Sunita Rani

 PGT (Physics)

 Ms. Harmanpreet Kaur

 TGT (Science)

 Mr. Puran Lal

 Head Master

 Ms. Harjit Kaur

 PRT

 

 18. Section wise enrolment of school for the current session                                                  

Class

Section